Privacy Policy

Glover Digital, LLC dba Hosting Gun. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://hostinggun.com (the “Site”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personally identifiable information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for the purposes of registration, billing, and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Service.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you in order to use features of the Site which are only available to registered users.

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as: your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the time and date of your visit, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time you spend on those pages, and other site usage statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information such as Log Data. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. If you choose to not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some features of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, but we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

We are a voluntary participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework (“EU Framework”), which you can learn more about at the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield site at https://www.privacyshield.gov. We are committed to the Principles of the EU Framework and we subject all Personal Information we collect to those Principles. As a participant, we are subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission and any other authorized U.S. agency.

We may be required to disclose Personal Information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. In addition, we comply with the onward transfer liability provisions regarding your Personal Information.

You have the right to access Personal Information we have collected about you and can request us to make update or corrections to your Personal Information.

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

You may also, under certain conditions, invoke binding arbitration. The process for binding arbitration is described at the Privacy Shield site: https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=How-to-Submit-a-Complaint.

The list of participants in the EU Framework is available at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield

We comply with the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Information from Switzerland. We have certified that we adhere to the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement, and Liability. To learn more about the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield and to view our certification, visit https://www.export.gov/safeharbor_swiss.

Our organization commits to cooperate with EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and comply with the advice given by such authorities with regard to human resources data transferred from the EU and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship.

Links To Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Fancy Chap, Inc. may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or any complaints about how we use your Personal Information, please contact us.

This Privacy Policy was last modified on January 21st, 2018.